AIIMS Nursing Officer- Recruitment 2020, Admit Card 2020

AIIMS Nursing Officer- Recruitment 2020, Admit Card 2020

AIIMS Nursing Officer- Recruitment 2020 : All India Institutes of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), has Recently Released the Admit Card for the Exam for the post of Nursing Officer Combined Eligibility Test (CET) 2020 (3803 Posts). Those Candidates Who have applied fro this post can download the Admit Card from official websites. Apart from official websites Candidates can also find the links from below links inside Useful Links section.

Post Date : 05 Aug 2020
Post Update Date : 02 Sep 2020
Advertisement No. : 106/2020

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates- AIIMS Nursing Officer- Recruitment 2020

Online Application Start Date: 05 Aug 2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 18 Aug 2020
Fee Payment Last Date : 18 Aug 2020
Admit Card Available Date : 02 Sep 2020
Exam Date : 08 Sep 2020
Result Available Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC/ : Rs.- 1500/-
SC/ ST/ PH : Rs.- 1200/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on date 18 Aug 2020

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 30 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details – AIIMS Nursing Officer- Recruitment 2020

Candidate Should have B.Sc Nursing / Diploma in Nursing with Registration & at-least 2 Year Experience in 50 Bedded Hospitals.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like

JPSC Medical Officer – Recruitment 2020, Exam Date Released
OSSC Assistant Scientific Officer – Recruitment 2020
BPSC HOD Polytechnic College – Recruitment 2020
BPSC Patna Civil Judge – Recruitment 2020
IIM CAT 2020 – Admission 2020
Indian Army TES 44- Recruitment 2020
WBPSC Junior Scientific Officer- Recruitment 2020
CGPSC Medical Officer – Recruitment 2020

NABARD Specialist Consultant- Recruitment 2020
BPSC Engineerings Colleges Principal- Recruitment 2020

Total Posts – 3803

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Nursing Officer14744219666233193803

Location Wise Total Posts

Location NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
AIIMS, New Delhi270591547935597
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar243601629045600
AIIMS, Deogarh6215402211150
AIIMS, Gorakhpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Jodhpur7118482613176
AIIMS, Kalyani243601629045600
AIIMS, Mangalagiri5815361912140
AIIMS, Nagpur4110271507100
AIIMS, Patna8120543015200
AIIMS, RaeBareli239601618945594
AIIMS, Raipur8153573619246
AIIMS, Rishikesh44413811265300

Read Notification to know about the Post details for various post.

Useful LinksAIIMS Nursing Officer- Recruitment 2020

Download Exam Notification :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.