Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Post – Recruitment 2019, Admit Card 2021

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Post – Recruitment 2019, Skill Test Admit Card & Results : Bihar Vidhansabha (Sachivalaya), has Recently Released the Skill Test Admit Card, Result for the Security Guard, Assistant, LDC, Driver and Other Post Recruitment – Recruitment 2019 (86 -Total Posts). Those Candidate who have applied for this post can check their Results at official websites. Along with official websites candidates can check below.

Post Date : 22 Aug 2019
Post Update Date : 30 Jul 2021
Advertisement No. : 02/2019, 03/2019, 04/2019, 05/2019, 06/2019

Important Dates​

Online Application Start Date: 22 Aug 2019
Registration Last Date : 11 Sep 2019
Fee Payment Last Date : 11 Sep 2019
Admit Card Available Date : 14 Oct 2019 (02/2019, 03/2019, 04/2019)
Exam Date (02/2019, 03/2019, 04/2019) : 18 Oct – 21 Oct 2019
Admit Card Available Date : 13 Dec 2019 (06/2019)
Exam Date (02/2019, 03/2019, 04/2019) : 18 Oct – 21 Oct 2019
Result Available Date (03/2019) : 23 Jan 2020
Result Available Date (06/2019) : 05 Feb 2020
Result Available Date (02/2019) :20 Apr 2021
Admit Card Available Date (02/2019 – Typing Test) : Jul 2021

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 600/-
SC/ ST / PH / Female (All Category) : Rs.- 150/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on Date 01 Jan 2019

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 37 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

HSSC Various Post- Recruitment 2019, Result 2020
UPPCL JE Various Post- Recruitment 2020, Answer Key 2021
UKPSC RO/ARO – Recruitment 2021
IGCAR Various Post – Recruitment 2021
UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020, Admit Card 2021
UP NHM Various Post – Recruitment 2019, Admit Card 2021
SSC CHSL Recruitment 2020, Exam 2021 Postponed

Total Posts – 86

Post NameGenSCSTEBCBCBC FemaleEWSTotal Posts
Assistant130501050400331
Lower Division Clerk0502010201010113
Driver03010010100107
Security Guard (SG)1005010503010328
Assistant (Urdu Prakashan)00001000102
Translator Hindi / English0100000001
Assistant (Avdhayak)020100100004

Useful Links

Download Admit Card – Assistant Typing Test (02/2019) :Click Here
Download Assistant Typing Test Notification (02/2019) :Click Here
Download Assistant Result (02/2019) :Click Here
Download Final Result (03/2019 – Assistant (Urdu)) :Click Here
Download Final Result (03/2019 – Translator) :Click Here
Download Final Result (03/2019 – Avdhayak) :Avdhayak | 
Download SKill Test Admit Card (04/2019) :Click Here
Download SKill Test Admit Card (03/2019) :Click Here
Download Driver Result (05/2019) :Click Here
Download Security Guard Result (06/2019) :Click Here
Download LDC Result (04/2019) :Click Here
Download Result (03/2019 – Assistant (Urdu)) :Click Here
Download Result (03/2019 – Translator) :Click Here
Download Result (03/2019 – Avdhayak) :Click Here
Download Security Guard PET Admit Card (06/2019) :Click Here
Download Security Guard PET Exam Notification :Click Here
Download Admit Card (Driver 05/2019) :Click Here
Download Answer Key :Click Here
Download Answer Key Notification :Click Here
Download Admit Card :Click Here
Download Exam Notification :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification (06/2019) :Click Here
Download Notification (05/2019) :Click Here
Download Notification (04/2019) :Click Here
Download Notification (03/2019) :Click Here
Download Notification (02/2019) :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

Join us in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.