Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Posts Recruitment 2018- Score Card 2020

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Posts Recruitment 2018- Results / Score Card 2020

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Posts Recruitment 2018- Results / Score Card 2020 : Bihar Vidhansabha (Sachivalaya), has Recently Released the Results / Score Card for the Various Posts Group-D (166 -Total Posts). Those Candidate who have applied for this post can check their Results at official websites. Along with official websites candidates can check below.

Post Date : 23 Oct 2018
Post Update Date : 10 Sep 2020
Advertisement No. : 04/2018

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates​

Online Application Start Date: 23 Oct 2020
Registration Last Date : 22 Nov 2020
Fee Payment Last Date : 22 Nov 2020
Verification of Driving License : 08 Jun – 17 Jun 2019
Driving Test Date : 30 Aug – 02 Sep 2019
Driver Interview Result Available Date : 17 Aug 2019
Interview Slot Booking (Other Post) : 22 Aug – 02 Sep 2019
Post Preference Application Available Date : 06 Sep 2019
Result Available Date : 12 Aug 2020
Score Card Available Date : 10 Sep 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 100/-
SC/ ST / Female : Rs.- 25/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on Date 01 Aug 2018

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 37 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

Candidate should have passed 10th form any recognized Board.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

UPSC CPF Recruitment 2018 – Result with Score Card 2020
Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Posts Recruitment 2020, Exam Date
CCL Apprentice Various Posts – Recruitment 2020
IBPS Clerk X – Recruitment 2020
UPCATET UG / PG – Admission 2020, Exam Date Released
UPPCS ACF / RFO – Recruitment 2017, Mains Result 2020
AIIMS Nursing Officer- Recruitment 2020
India Post – Jammu & Kashmir – Recruitment 2020

Total Posts – 166

Post NameGenOBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal Posts
Office Attendant5201304190290
Office Attendant (Watchman)05002002009
Office Attendant (Sweeper)010404010010
Office Attendant (Gardener)1002040103020
Office Attendant (Farash)02002002006
Library Attendant0301010101007
Sequence Distributor0501020101010
Driver090010103014

Useful Links

Download Score Card :Click Here
Download Final Result :Click Here
Download Interview Schedule :Click Here
Download Driver Final Result :Click Here
Fill Online Preference Form :Click Here
For Online Interview Slot Booking :Click Here
Download Notice for Slot Booking :Click Here
Download Driver Post Driving Test Schedule :Click Here
Download Driver Interview Result :Click Here
Download Interview Schedule :Click Here
Download Result :Click Here
Download Admit Card :Click Here
Download Notice for Driver :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here