CISF Constable Tradesmen- Recruitment 2019, Written Exam Postponed

CISF Constable Tradesmen- Recruitment 2019, Written Exam Postponed

CISF Constable Tradesmen- Recruitment 2019, Written Exam Postponed : Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), has Recently Announced the Written Exam Postponed Notice for the Post of Constable Tradesmen- Recruitment 2019 (914 Total Posts). Those Candidate who have applied for this post can check the Exam Postponed Notice from the official websites. Along with official websites candidates can check below inside Useful Links Section.

Post Date : 23 Sep 2020
Post Update Date : 08 Aug 2020
Advertisement No. : RECRUITMENT OF CONSTABLE/TRADESMEN IN CISF-2019

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates​ – CISF Constable Tradesmen- Recruitment 2019

Online Application Start Date : 23 Sep 2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 22 Oct 2019
Last Date Fee Payment : 22 Oct 2019
Admit Card Available Date : 14 Dec 2019
Written Exam Date : 06 Sep 2020 (Postponed)
Exam Date New (Written) : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs.- 300/-
SC/ ST: Rs.- 200/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on – 01 Aug 2019

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 23 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have 10th Exam Passed from any Recognized Board. And Should have ITI Certificate in Related Trade for Skilled Trade Posts.

Read detailed Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Post/ Trade NameGenOBCEWSSCSTEx-Service MenTotal Post
Cook1318432472135350
Cobbler93001114
Barber3926918811111
Washerman46341219913133
Carpenter85000114
Sweeper986526361827270
Painter5000016
Mason4000015
Plumber400004
Mali310004
Electrician300003
Total Post350218791205790914

You May Like

Coal India Management Trainee -Recruitment 2019 – Result 2020
SSC CHSL Recruitment 2019 – New Exam Date 2020
UKSSSC Various Posts – Recruitment 2019 – Result 2020
AIIMS Nursing Officer- Recruitment 2020
UP Assistant Teacher – Recruitment 2019 – District Choice Application
BPSC Principal – Recruitment 2020
IIM CAT 2020 – Admission 2020
RPSC Librarian – Recruitment 2019 – Admit Card 2020
SECR Railway Trade Apprentice- Recruitment 2020
NABARD Specialist Consultant- Recruitment 2020

Useful LinksCISF Constable Tradesmen- Recruitment 201920

Download Postponed Notification (Written Exam) :Click Here
Download PET/ PST Admit Card :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.