Coal India Management Trainee -Recruitment 2019 – Result 2020

Coal India Management Trainee -Recruitment 2019 – Result 2020

Coal India Management Trainee -Recruitment 2019 – Result 2020 : Coal India Ltd (CIL), has Recently Uploaded the Results/Marks for the Post of Management Trainee Recruitment 2019 (1326 Posts). Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this exam can check/download the Results/Marks form official websites as well as useful links shared below.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Post Date : 21 Dec 2019
Post Update Date : 22 Jul 2020
Advertisement No. : 01/2019

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date : 21 Dec 2019
Last Date to Apply Online : 19 Jan 2020
Last Date Fee Payment : 19 Jan 2020
Admit Card Available Date : Feb 2020
Exam Date : Feb 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 1000/-
SC/ ST/ PH: Rs.- 0/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on – 01 Jan 2020

Min. Age : N/A
Max. Age : 30 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility DetailsCoal India Management Trainee -Recruitment 2019

Post NameEligibility
Mining Engineering/ Electrical Engineering/ Mechanical Engineering/ Civil Engineering/ Coal Preparation Engineering Degree BE / B.Tech / B.Sc Engineering in Related Branch with 60% Marks
SystemsBE / B.Tech in CS / IT / MCA with 60% Marks.
Materials ManagementBE / B.Tech Electrical / Mechanical with MBA
Finance & AccountsCA / ICWA Degree.
Personnel & HRBachelor with Post Master Degree / PG Diploma / PG Program in Management in Related Branch with 60% Marks
Marketing & SalesBachelor Degree with 2 Years MBA / PG Diploma in Management with Marketing 60% Marks
Community DevelopmentMaster Degree / Post Graduate Diploma in Related Trade with 60% Marks

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Total Posts – 1326

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Mining Engineering11777294322288
Electrical Engineering8959223216218
Mechanical Engineering9370264227258
Civil Engineering2219714668
Coal Preparation11725328
Systems181357346
Materials Management12824228
Finance & Accounts7068263852254
Personnel & HR3524814889
Marketing & Sales7923223
Community Development11734126

Read Notification to know about the Posts details for various post.

Useful LinksCoal India Management Trainee -Recruitment 2019

Download Result :Click Here
Download Admit Card :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

You May Like

How to Apply
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.