IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019, Allotment Final Result 2021

Results

IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019, Allotment Final Result 2021

IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019, Allotment Final Result 2021 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), has Recently Uploaded the Allotment Results/Marks for the Post of Clerk IX Recruitment 2019 (12075 Posts). Those Candidates Who have Applied for this post can check/download the Results/Marks form official websites.

Post Date : 16 Sep 2019
Post Update Date : 01 Apr 2021
Advertisement No. : #

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date : 17 Sep 2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 09 Oct 2019
Last Date Fee Payment : 09 Oct 2019
Mains Admit Card Available Date : 07 Jan 2020
Exam Date : 19 Jan 2020
Result Available Date : 20 May 2020
Allotment Result Available Date : 01 Apr 2021

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs. – 600/-
SC / ST : Rs. – 100/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit – As on 01 Sep 2019

Min Age : 20 Years
Max Age : 28 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility

Candidates Should have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Total Posts – 12075 – IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Andman & Nicobar Island10310014
Andhra Pradesh3181987512561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Assam994115925189
Bihar1655926432295
Chandigarh411238064
Chhattisgarh827141853174
Dadra & Nagar Haveli400004
Daman & Diu200002
Delhi222136497840525
Goa431251667
Gujarat282132574485600
Haryana1578929530328
Himachal Pradesh572610324129
Jammu & Kashmir41928363
Jharkhand789121131141
Karnataka4072489214660953
Kerala1859433361349
Lakshdweep100001
Madhya Pradesh183464166104440
Maharashtra672251123126851257
Manipur9000211
Meghalaya500027
Mizoram700029
Nagaland10000111
Odisha18151385592417
Puducherry271034044
Punjab266135601730634
Rajasthan12959305453325
Sikkim13411423
Tamil Nadu625349132259141379
Telangana256161589839612
Tripura280491253
Uttar Pradesh51831111724891203
Uttarakhand701410221117
West Bengal3541768019839847

You May Like These Updates

UPSC CMS – Recruitment 2020, Final Result 2021
BPSC 66th Combined Exam – Recruitment 2020, Pre Result 2021
UPHESC Assistant Professor – Recruitment 2021
UPRVUNL Various Posts – Recruitment 2020, Admit Card 2021
NTA JEE MAIN – Phase -II Exam 2021, Answer Key 2021
ISRO Fireman & Others – Recruitment 2021

Useful Links – IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019

Download Allotment Result :Click Here
Download Mains Exam Result :Click Here
Download Mains Exam Admit Card :Click Here
Download Pre Exam Result :Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit Card :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.