IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019 – Mains Exam – Result 2020

Results

IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019 – Mains Exam – Result 2020

DMCA.com Protection Status

IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019 – Mains Exam – Result 2020 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), has Recently Uploaded the Results/Marks for the Post of Clerk IX Recruitment 2019 (12075 Posts). Those Candidates Who have Applied for this post can check/download the Results/Marks form official websites.

Post Date : 16 Sep 2019
Post Update Date : 20 May 2020
Advertisement No. : #

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date : 17 Sep 2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 09 Oct 2019
Last Date Fee Payment : 09 Oct 2019
Mains Admit Card Available Date : 07 Jan 2020
Exam Date : 19 Jan 2020
Result Available Date : 20 May 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs. – 600/-
SC / ST : Rs. – 100/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit – As on 01 Sep 2019

Min Age : 20 Years
Max Age : 28 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility

Candidates Should have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Total Posts – 12075 – IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Andman & Nicobar Island10310014
Andhra Pradesh3181987512561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Assam994115925189
Bihar1655926432295
Chandigarh411238064
Chhattisgarh827141853174
Dadra & Nagar Haveli400004
Daman & Diu200002
Delhi222136497840525
Goa431251667
Gujarat282132574485600
Haryana1578929530328
Himachal Pradesh572610324129
Jammu & Kashmir41928363
Jharkhand789121131141
Karnataka4072489214660953
Kerala1859433361349
Lakshdweep100001
Madhya Pradesh183464166104440
Maharashtra672251123126851257
Manipur9000211
Meghalaya500027
Mizoram700029
Nagaland10000111
Odisha18151385592417
Puducherry271034044
Punjab266135601730634
Rajasthan12959305453325
Sikkim13411423
Tamil Nadu625349132259141379
Telangana256161589839612
Tripura280491253
Uttar Pradesh51831111724891203
Uttarakhand701410221117
West Bengal3541768019839847

Useful Links – IBPS Clerk IX Recruitment 2019 – Mains Exam – Result 2020

Download Mains Exam Result :Click Here
Download Mains Exam Admit Card :Click Here
Download Pre Exam Result :Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit Card :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

You Might Also Like