IBPS CRP SPL IX Specialist Officers Req. 2019 – Result 2020

Results

IBPS CRP SPL IX Specialist Officers Req. 2019 – Result 2020

DMCA.com Protection Status

IBPS CRP SPL IX Specialist Officers Req. 2019 – Result 2020 : Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), has Recently Uploaded / Released the result for the post of Specialist Officer (SO) CRP IX (1163 Posts). The candidates who appeared in the Exam will get their Exam Result at official website. Apart from the official site, these results can also be checked through the link given below.

Post Date : 06 Nov 2019
Post Update Date : 19 Mar 2020
Advertisement No. : #

Important Dates

Notification Date : 02 Nov 2019
Online Application Start Date : 06 Nov 2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 26 Nov 2019
Last Date Fee Payment : 26 Nov 2019
Interview Letter Available: 14 Feb 2019
Mains Score Card Available : 19 Mar 2019

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ Other State Candidates : Rs. – 600/-
SC / ST / PH : Rs. – 100/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on – 01/11/2019

Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
Max. Age : 30 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility – IBPS CRP SPL IX Specialist Officers Req. 2019

Post NameEligibility
IT Officer Scale ICandidates Should have 4 Year Engineering or Technology or PG Degree in Computer Science or Computer Application or Information Technology or Electronics or Electronics Telecommunication or Electronics Communication or Electronics Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC “B” Level Exam.
Agricultural Field Officer Scale ICandidates Should have 4 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture or Horticulture or Animal Husbandry or Veterinary Science or Dairy Science or Fishery Science or Pisciculture or Agri. Marketing & Cooperation or Co-Operation & Banking or Agro-Forestry or Forestry or Agricultural Biotechnology or Food Science or Agriculture Business Management or Food Technology or Dairy Technology or Agricultural Engineering.
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale ICandidates Should have PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
Law Officer Scale ICandidates Should have Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale ICandidates Should have Graduate or 2 Year full time PG Degree or Diploma in Personnel Management or Industrial Relations or HR or HRD or Social Work or Labour Law.
Marketing Officer Scale ICandidates Should have Graduation and 2 Year Full Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full Time MBA (Marketing) or 2 Year Full time PGDBA or PGDBM or PGPM or PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Total Posts – 1163 – IBPS CRP SPL IX Specialist Officers Req. 2019

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer Scale I3519710576
Agricultural Field Officer Scale I2791806710044670
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I15633027
Law Officer Scale I351156360
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I10522120
Marketing Officer Scale I13483314418310

Read the Notification to know more about the vacancy details.

Useful Links

Download Mains Exam Score Card/ Marks :Click Here
Download Interview Letter :Click Here
Download Mains Exam Result :Click Here
Download Mains Exam Admit Card :Click Here
Download Pre Exam Marks :Click Here
Download Pre Exam Result :Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit Card :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How To Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like