IBPS PO & MT (IX) – Recruitment 2019, Allotment Result 2021

Results

IBPS PO & MT (IX) – Recruitment 2019, Allotment Result 2021

IBPS PO & MT (IX) – Recruitment 2019, Final Result 2021 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), has Recently Uploaded the Allotment Result for the Post of Probationary Officer (PO) and Management Trainee (MT) – IX Recruitment 2019 (4336 Total Posts). Those Candidates Who have Applied for this post can check/download the Results/Marks form official websites.

Post Date : 06 Aug 2019
Post Update Date : 01 Apr 2021
Advertisement No. : #

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date : 07 Aug 2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 28 Aug 2019
Last Date Fee Payment : 28 Aug 2019
Mains Admit Card Available Date : 11 Nov 2019
Mains Exam Date : 30 Nov 2019
Mains Result Available Date : 02 Jan 2020
Mains Score Card : 17 Mar 2020
Allotment Result Available Date : 01 Apr 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs. – 600/-
SC / ST : Rs. – 100/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit – As on 01 Aug 2019

Min Age : 20 Years
Max Age : 28 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility

Candidates Should have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

IBPS CRP SPL IX Specialist Officers Req. 2019 – Result 2020
SSC Stenographer – Recruitment 2019, Answer Key 2020
RPSC Public Relation Officer – Recruitment 2019, Final Result 2020
UPSSSC Homeophatic Pharmacist – Recruitment 2019, Results 2020
Delhi High Court Chauffeur- Recruitment 2019, Final Result
SSC JHT & Various Recruitment 2019, Final Result 2020

Total Posts – 4336 – IBPS PO & MT Recruitment 2019

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank203135507537500
Bank of India583118915858899
Bank of Maharashtra14394355226350
Canara Bank203135507537500
Corporation Bank6240152211150
Indian Bank201133497337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce12279294822300
UCO Bank261118505318500
Union Bank of India2531596511453644

Useful Links – IBPS PO & MT (IX) – Recruitment 2019

Download Allotment Result :Click Here
Download Final Result :Click Here
Download Mains Exam & Interview Result :Click Here
Download Mains Exam Score Card :Click Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Exam Result :Click Here
Download Mains Exam Admit Card :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

Join us in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.