IBPS PO & MT Recruitment 2019 – Mains Exam & Interview – Result 2020
Results

IBPS PO & MT Recruitment 2019 – Mains Exam & Interview – Result 2020

DMCA.com Protection Status

IBPS PO & MT Recruitment 2019 – Mains Exam & Interview – Result 2020 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), has Recently Uploaded the Results/Marks for the Post of Probationary Officer (PO) and Management Trainee (MT) IX Recruitment 2019 (4336 Posts). Those Candidates Who have Applied for this post can check/download the Results/Marks form official websites.

Post Date : 06 Aug 2019
Post Update Date : 20 May 2020
Advertisement No. : #

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date : 07 Aug 2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 28 Aug 2019
Last Date Fee Payment : 28 Aug 2019
Mains Admit Card Available Date : 11 Nov 2019
Mains Exam Date : 30 Nov 2019
Mains Result Available Date : 02 Jan 2020
Mains Score Card : 17 Mar 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs. – 600/-
SC / ST : Rs. – 100/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit – As on 01 Aug 2019

Min Age : 20 Years
Max Age : 28 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility

Candidates Should have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Total Posts – 4336 – IBPS PO & MT Recruitment 2019

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank203135507537500
Bank of India583118915858899
Bank of Maharashtra14394355226350
Canara Bank203135507537500
Corporation Bank6240152211150
Indian Bank201133497337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce12279294822300
UCO Bank261118505318500
Union Bank of India2531596511453644

Useful Links – IBPS PO & MT Recruitment 2019 – Mains Exam & Interview – Result 2020

Download Mains Exam & Interview Result :Click Here
Download Mains Exam Score Card :Click Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Exam Result :Click Here
Download Mains Exam Admit Card :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

You Might Also Like