IBPS SO Various Post- Recruitment 2020, Last Dt.-23 Nov

IBPS SO Various Post- Recruitment 2020, Last Dt.-23 Nov 2020

IBPS SO Various Post- Recruitment 2020 : Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS), has Recently Invited Application for the Post of Specialist Officer X SO Various Posts- Recruitment 2020 (647- Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 02 Nov 2020
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : CRP SPL-X Recruitment

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates​

Online Application Start Date: 02 Nov 2020
Registration Last Date : 23 Nov 2020
Fee Payment Last Date : 23 Nov 2020
Admit Card Available Date : Dec 2020
Exam Date (Pre) : 26 Dec -27 Dec 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.-850/-
SC/ ST/ PH : Rs.- 175/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on date 01 Nov 2020

Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
Max. Age : 30 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details –

Candidate Should have Master Degree/ Bachelor Degree/ Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics/PG Diploma from Any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

BSUSC Assistant Professor- Recruitment 2020
DRDO Various Post- Recruitment 2020
BPSC 12th Inter Level Various Post Recruitment 2016 – Mains Exam
BCECEB Bihar AMIN – Recruitment 2020
UP Police Jail Warden & Others – Recruitment 2018
UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher – Recruitment 2020
UP Vidhan Sabha Various Post- Recruitment 2020
Kolkata Police Hospital Various Posts Recruitment 2020
FSSAI Various Post Recruitment 2019, Mains Admit Card 2020
Maharashtra Postman & MTS Recruitment 2020
UPSSSC Excise Constable- Recruitment 2016, Result 2020

Total Posts – 647IBPS SO Various Post- Recruitment 2020

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Posts
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

Read Notification to know about the Total Posts details for various post.

Useful Links – IBPS SO Various Post- Recruitment 2020

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.