IBPS SO XI – Recruitment 2021, Main Result/ Interview Letter 2022

Join us (Jobs / Sarkari Naukri) in social media

IBPS SO XI – Recruitment 2021, Main Result/ Interview Letter 2022 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), has Recently Released Main Result/ Interview Letter for the post of Specialist Officer (SO) XI-Recruitment 2021 (1828- Total Posts). Those Candidates who have applied for this post can download the Result/ Admit Card form Official Websites as well as Links given below inside Useful Links Section.

Post Date : 03 Nov 2021
Post Update Date : 21 Feb 2022
Advertisement No. : CRP SPL XI for Vacancies of 2021

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date : 03 Nov 2021
Last Date for Apply Online : 23 Nov 2021
Last Date Fee Payment : 23 Nov 2021
Admit Card Available Date (Pre) : 10 Dec 2021
Exam Date (Pre) : 26 Dec 2021
Result Available Date (Pre) : 18 Jan 2022
Admit Card Available Date (Mains) : 19 Jan 2022
Exam Date (Mains) : 30 Jan 2022
Mains Result Available Date : 15 Feb 2022
Interview Letter Available Date : 21 Feb 2022

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs. – 850/-
SC / ST/ PH : Rs. – 175/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Click Here To Follow Us on Facebook

Age Limit – As on 01 Nov 2021

Min Age : 20 Years
Max Age : 30 Years

Read Notification to know about the Age details for various post/this post. Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Click here to Join Our Telegram Channel

Eligibility

Candidates Should have Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree Hindi with English/Sanskrit with Hindi and English OR Bachelor Degree in Law from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for this post / various post.

Click here to Follow Us on Twitter

Total Posts – 1828

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Posts
IT Officer10153223014220
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)3972109912058884
Rajbasha Adhikari471510090384
Law Officer250805040244
HR / Personal Officer341206060361
Marketing Officer (MO)28989765626535

Read Detail Notification to know about the Posts details State Wise.

You May Like These Updates

WCL Apprentice – Recruitment 2020
UP Police Sub Inspector- Recruitment 2021, Admit Card 2021
Railway NCR Apprentice – Recruitment 2021
FSSAI Various Post – Recruitment 2021
SEBI Various Posts – Recruitment 2020, Grade A – Final Results 2021
UPSSSC Various Posts – Recruitment 2019, Mains Admit Card 2021

Download Interview Letter :Click Here
Download Mains Score Card :Click Here
Download Mains Result :Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card :Click Here
Download Pre Result :Click Here
Download Pre Admit Card :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

Join us (Jobs / Sarkari Naukri) in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.