JKSSB Accounts Assistant – Recruitment 2020 – Last Dt.-31 Aug

JKSSB Accounts Assistant – Recruitment 2020 – Last Dt.-31 Aug 2020

JKSSB Accounts Assistant – Recruitment 2020 : Jammu and Kashmir J&K Services Selection Board (JKSSB), has Recently Invited Application for the Post of Accounts Assistant (1889 Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Post Date : 06 Jul 2020
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : 02/2020

Important Dates​ – JKSSB Accounts Assistant – Recruitment 2020

Online Application Start Date : 20 Jul 2020
Last Date to Apply Online : 31 Aug 2020
Last Date Fee Payment : 31 Aug 2020
Cut off Date for prescribed Educational Qualification : 31 Aug 2020
Admit Card Available Date : Notified Soon
Exam Date : Dec 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs.- 350/-
SC/ ST/ PH: Rs.- 350/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on – 01 Jan 2020

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 40 Yrs.

Read Notification to know about the Age limit for various post. Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have Graduation in any stream from any recognized
University with a minimum of 50% marks for open merit and 45% marks for reserved category. However, candidates having Post Graduation Degree
with 50% marks or holding PhD Degree or equivalent shall also be eligible for selection.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Total Posts – 1889JKSSB Accounts Assistant – Recruitment 2020

District CadreOMRBASCSTEWSALCPSPOSCTotal Posts
Kupwara7616131515666153
Baramulla8016131615666158
Bandipora37867733374
Ganderbal33767623266
Srinagar411100007
Budgam6113101212555123
Pulwama44979833386
Shopian28655522255
Kulgam43878833383
Anantnag7215121514666146
Kishtwar35767633269
Doda511191010444103
Ramban35767733371
Udhampur511191010444103
Reasi37877733375
Kathua551191111444109
Samba28656522256
Jammu6213101212555124
Rajouri6413111312555128
Poonch501081010444100
Total Posts9461961601881807374721889

You May Like

Useful LinksJKSSB Accounts Assistant – Recruitment 2020

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.