JKSSB Goup-D Cadre Posts – Recruitment 2020 – Last Dt.-25 Aug

JKSSB Goup-D Cadre Posts – Recruitment 2020 – Last Dt.-25 Aug 2020

JKSSB Goup-D Cadre Posts – Recruitment 2020 : Jammu and Kashmir J&K Services Selection Board (JKSSB), has Recently Invited Application for the Post of Cadre Posts Goup-D (8575 Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Post Date : 10 Jul 2020
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : 01/2020

Important Dates​ – JKSSB Accounts Assistant – Recruitment 2020

Online Application Start Date : 10 Jul 2020
Last Date to Apply Online : 25 Aug 2020
Last Date Fee Payment : 25 Aug 2020
Cut off Date for prescribed Educational Qualification : 25 Aug 2020
Admit Card Available Date : Notified Soon
Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs.- 350/-
SC/ ST/ PH: Rs.- 350/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on – 01 Jan 2020

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 40 Yrs.

Read Notification to know about the Age limit for various post. Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have 10th passed from any Recognized Board.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Total Posts – 8575 JKSSB Accounts Assistant – Recruitment 2020

Cadre Post (UT/ Division/ District)
Open MeritSCSTSocial CasteALC/ IBRBAPSPEWSTotal Posts
UT Cadre23145431320581736463
Division Cadre Jammu 7801531454754189551221545
Division Cadre Kashmir8171441565460181631411616
District Cadre Anantnag19442341213551330393
District Cadre Bandipora8616133724412165
District Cadre Baramulla28258501821711944563
District Cadre Budgam20037371315491632399
District Cadre Doda16036266945715304
District Cadre Ganderbal57176232425116
District Cadre Jammu22047401215571533439
District Cadre Kathua19641321012581224385
District Cadre Kishtwar751910252238144
District Cadre Kulgam7115136717612147
District Cadre Kupwara147272571133922281
District Cadre Poonch55149231724106
District Cadre Pulwama59159232035116
District Cadre Rajouri13630237840816268
District Cadre Ramban831811442549158
District Cadre Reasi731711232148139
District Cadre Samba509824163597
District Cadre Shopian691312451748132
District Cadre Srinagar16333291010411024320
District Cadre Udhampur14133248937918279
 Total Posts434587976624630111172886338575

You May Like

Useful LinksJKSSB Accounts Assistant – Recruitment 2020

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In