JPSC Civil Services Pre – Recruitment 2021, Last Dt.- 15 Mar

JPSC Civil Services Pre – Recruitment 2021, Last Dt.- 15 Mar 2021

JPSC Civil Services Pre – Recruitment 2021 : Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC), has Recently Invited Application for the Various Post of Various Post Under Civil Services Examination (252 – Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 09 Feb 2021
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : 01/2021

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates​ – Jharkhand Public Service Commission Civil Services Pre – Recruitment 2021

Opening Date of Application : 15 Feb 2021
Closing Date of Application
: 15 Mar 2021
Last Date Fee Payment
: 15 Mar 2021
Exam Date : Will be Notified Soon
Admit Card Available Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs.- 600/-
SC/ ST : Rs.- 150/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Age Limit as on 01 Mar 2021

Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
Max Age : 35 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Total Posts – 252

Post NameGenEWSBCEBCSCSTTotal Posts
Deputy Collector1804010041744
Dy. S.P.20030102041040
District Coordinator0901010020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27060405061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19040206020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Assistant Registrar0300300006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Officer05000200209
Probation Officer050003030417

You May Like These Updates

MPPSC State Engineering Recruitment – 2021
BPSC Art and Culture Officer – Requirement 2021
UPPSC PCS / ACF-RFO Recruitment – 2020, Admit Card 2021
RSMSSB Agriculture Supervisor – Recruitment 2021
IBPS SO Various Post- Recruitment 2020, Mains Result & Score Card 2021
JPSC Medical Officer – Recruitment 2020, Exam Date Released
RPSC Vidhi Rachanakar- Recuritment 2021

Useful Links – JPSC Civil Services Pre – Recruitment 2021

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.