NPCIL Various Posts – Requirement 2020, Last Dt.- 02 Apr 2020

Latest Covernment Job Notification
DMCA.com Protection Status

NPCIL Various Posts – Requirement 2020, Last Dt.- 02 Apr 2020

NPCIL Various Posts – Requirement 2020 : Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), has Recently Invited Application for the Posts of Executive Trainee (200 Posts). Candidates will be shortlisted for Personal Interview on the basis of valid score obtained in Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering (GATE) 2018/2019/2020. Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 21 Jan 2020
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01

Important Dates​

Online Application Start Date: 24 Mar 2020
Registration Last Date : 02 Apr 2020
Fee Payment Last Date : 02 Apr 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 500/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Female : Rs.- 0/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 02/04/2020

Max Age – 26 Years

Eligibility Details – NPCIL Various Posts – Requirement 2020

Candidates Should have BE / B.Tech / M.Tech Degree in Related Branch with Minimum 60% Marks with GATE Qualified.

Total Posts – 200 – NPCIL Various Posts – Requirement 2020

Category wise break up of vacancies :
Vacancy DetailsGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Current Vacancies7618291451188
Backlog Vacancies0002010912
Total7618311560200
Discipline & Category wise breakup of vacancies :
DisciplineGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical320813062685
Chemical080203010620
Electrical150406031240
Electronics030101010208
Instrumentation030001010207
Civil130306031035
Industrial & Fire Safety020001000205
Total Posts7618311560200

Useful Links

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here
How to Apply
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like