NVS Various Non Teaching Post – Recruitment 2022, Exam Admit Card 2022

Join us (Jobs / Sarkari Naukri) in social media

NVS Various Non Teaching Post – Recruitment 2022, Exam Admit Card 2022 : Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has Recently Released Admit Card for the post of Assistant Commissioner, Staff Nurse, Audit Assistant, JE, Computer Operator, Electrician, Junior Secretarial Assistant, MTS, Mess Helper- Recruitment 2022 (1925- Total Posts). Those Candidates who have applied for this post can download the Result/ Admit Card form Official Websites as well as Links given below inside Useful Links Section.

Post Date : 12 Jan 2022
Post Update Date : 22 Feb 2022
Advertisement No. : NVS RECRUITMENT DRIVE 2022

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date: 12 Jan 2022
Last Date to Apply Online : 10 Feb 2022
Online Fee Payment Last Date : 10 Feb 2022
Admit Card Available Date : Mar 2022
Exam Date : 08 Mar -13 Mar 2022
Interview Letter Available Date : Will be Notified Soon

Vacancy Details – 1925 Posts – NVS Various Non Teaching Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Posts
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Stenographer10060303022
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123

Read Notification to know about the Post details for this post / various post.

Eligibility

Candidate Should have Master Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce / Bachelor Degree in Any Stream/ Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering /12th / 10th passed from Any Recognized University / Board.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for this post / various post.

Click here to Follow Us on Twitter

You May Like These Updates

Bihar Police CSBC Driver Recruitment 2019, Final Result 2022
UP Police Workshop Staff- Recruitment 2022
SBI CBO – Recruitment 2021, Admit Card 2022
UPSSSC Rajasva Lekhpal- Recruitment 2022
ICAR IARI Technician T – 1 – Recruitment 2021

Useful Links – NVS Various Non Teaching Post – Recruitment 2022

Download Exam Notification :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How To Apply

Join us (Jobs / Sarkari Naukri) in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.