NVS Various Post – Recruitment 2019, Interview Letter 2021

NVS Various Post Recruitment 2019 – Interview Letter 2021

NVS Various Post Recruitment 2019 – LDC Result 2020 : Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has Recently Uploaded the Lower Division Clerks (LDC) Recruitment 2019 (2370 – Total Posts). Those Candidates Who have Applied for this post can download Interview Letter form official websites as well as Links given below inside Useful Links Section.

Post Date : 20 Feb 2020
Post Update Date : 01 Mar 2021
Advertisement No. : NVS RECRUITMENT DRIVE 2019

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date: 10 Jul 2019
Registration Last Date : 25 Aug 2019
Online Fee Payment Last Date : 26 Aug 2019
Admit Card Available Date : 06 Sep 2019
Exam Date : 16 Sep – 20 Sep 2019
Answer Key Available Date : 25 Sep 2019
Admit Card Available Date (PGT Interview) : 02 Dec 2019
Result Available Date (PGT): 05 Feb 2020
Result Available Date (Miscellaneous): 18 May 2020
Result Available Date (LDC): 15 Jul 2020
Interview Letter Available Date : 01 Mar 2021

Vacancy Details – 2370 Posts – NVS Various Post Recruitment 2019

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Assistant Commissioner211105
PGT Biology212116343
PGT Chemistry222126345
PGT Commerce9042116
PGT Economics303179463
PGT English19295237
PGT Geography192105238
PGT Hindi18195235
PGT History232126346
PGT Math242127348
PGT Physics202105239
PGT Computer Science10153120
TGT English12914754120279
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT SCience657372010139
TGT Social Science738432412160
Music Teacher53529168111
Art Teacher61635199130
PET Male Teacher697392211148
PET Female Teacher50528157105
Librarian3431810570
Staff Nurse Female272148455
Legal Assistant001001
Catering Assistant14173126
LDC (Clerk)636362010135

You May Like These Updates

UPPSC RO/ARO – Recruitment 2017, Marks Sheet 2021
UPPSC -Assistant Engineer – Recruitment 2019, Interview Letter 2021
RBI Non CSG Various Post – Recruitment 2021
UPSESSB TGT/PGT- Recruitment 2016, TGT S. Science Result 2021
IBPS PO & MT (IX) – Recruitment 2019, Final Result 2021
UP NHM Various Post – Recruitment 2019, Admit Card 2021
IBPS CRP PO/MT-X – Recruitment 2020, Mains Result 2021
Rajasthan TET – Recruitment 2021, Online Correction

Useful Links

Download Interview Letter :Click Here
Download Schedule & Candidate List :Click Here
Download LDC Result :Click Here
Download PGT Result :Click Here
Download Miscellaneous Category Result :Click Here
Download TGT Result :Click Here
Download PGT Result :Click Here
Download Interview Letter :Click Here
Download Interview Schedule Notification :Click Here
Download PGT Result :Click Here
Download Answer Key :Click Here
Download Exam Notification :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How To Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.