NVS Various Post Recruitment 2019 – LDC Result 2020

NVS Various Post Recruitment 2019 – LDC Result 2020

NVS Various Post Recruitment 2019 – LDC Result 2020 : Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has Recently Uploaded the Lower Division Clerks (LDC) Recruitment 2019 Results 2020. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this post can check/download the Results/Marks/Waiting Lists form official websites.

DMCA.com Protection Status

Post Date : 20 Feb 2020
Post Update Date : 16 Jul 2020
Advertisement No. : NVS RECRUITMENT DRIVE 2019

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti has announced NVS TGT Exam Result as well as a possible schedule for Interview Examination. Interview of short-listed candidates for interview will start from March 16, 2020 on the basis of written examination. However, for the interview, the candidates are advised to keep checking the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti’s official website or the link given below on a regular basis for the detailed schedule of the interview.

It is to be noted that Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti had published a notification in the employment newspaper of 6 – 12 July and invited applications for recruitment to the posts of trained graduate teachers. For this, lakhs of candidates had applied online. The online computer based test for the recruitment of trained graduate teachers for the subjects of Hindi, English, Mathematics, Science and Social Sciences was conducted on 18 September 2019 at various examination centers. An objection was sought by the committee on 24 September 2019 between 24 September and 28 September 2019.

Vacancy Details – 2370 Posts – NVS Various Post Recruitment 2019

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Assistant Commissioner211105
PGT Biology212116343
PGT Chemistry222126345
PGT Commerce9042116
PGT Economics303179463
PGT English19295237
PGT Geography192105238
PGT Hindi18195235
PGT History232126346
PGT Math242127348
PGT Physics202105239
PGT Computer Science10153120
TGT English12914754120279
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT SCience657372010139
TGT Social Science738432412160
Music Teacher53529168111
Art Teacher61635199130
PET Male Teacher697392211148
PET Female Teacher50528157105
Librarian3431810570
Staff Nurse Female272148455
Legal Assistant001001
Catering Assistant14173126
LDC (Clerk)636362010135

Useful Links

Download LDC Result :Click Here
Download TGT Result :Click Here
Download PGT Result :Click Here
Download Interview Letter :Click Here
Download Notification : Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

You Might Also Like