NWDA Various Post – Recruitment 2021, Admit Card 2021

Join us in social media

NWDA Various Post – Recruitment 2021 : National Water Development Agency (NWDA), has Recently Released Admit Card for the Various Post of JA, JAO, UDC & LDC- Recruitment 2021 (62- Total Posts). Those Candidates Who have applied fro this post can download the Admit Card from official websites. Apart from official websites Candidates can also find the links from below links inside Useful Links section.

Post Date : 10 May 2021
Post Update Date : 12 Jul 2021
Advertisement No. : 07/21

Important Dates​

Online Application Start Date: 10 May 2021
Registration Last Date : 25 Jun 2021
Fee Payment Last Date : 25 Jun 2021
Admit Card Available Date : Jul 2021
Exam Date : Jul 2021

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 840/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Female : Rs.- 500/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 25 Jun 2021

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 30 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

Candidate should have Bleacher Degree/ Master Degree/ Diploma in Related Trade passed form any recognized University/ Institution.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

UP Metro Rail Various Post – Recruitment 2021, Admit Card 2021
UP Firozabad District Aganwadi – Recruitment 2021
RRVUNL JA & Other Various Post -Recruitment 2021
BPSC – APO Requirements 2020, Mains Online Application 2021
Bihar BTSC Medical Officer – Recruitment 2021
India Post – Maharahstra GDS – Recruitment 2021
ASRB NET / ARS / STO – Recruitment 2021

Total Posts -62

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Posts
Junior Engineer (JE) Civil11010103016
Hindi Translator01000001
Junior Account Officer (JAO)040100005
Upper Divisional Clerk (UDC)07030101012
Stenographer Grade-II0300100105
Lower Division Clerk (LDC)080402060323

Read Notification to know about the Post details for various post.

Useful Links – NWDA Various Post – Recruitment 2021

Download Admit Card :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

Join us in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.