Railway CR Trade Apprentice – Recruitment 2021, Last Dt.-05 Mar

Railway CR Trade Apprentice – Recruitment 2021, Last Dt.-05 Mar 2021

Railway CR Trade Apprentice – Recruitment 2021 : Indian Railways, Railway Recruitment Cell, Central Railway, has Recently Invited Application for the Post of Trade Apprentice in Railway – Recruitment 2021 (2414- Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 06 Feb 2020
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : RRC/CR/AA/2020

Important Dates​ – Railway Recruitment Cell, Central Railway Trade Apprentice – Recruitment 2020

Online Application Start Date : 06 Feb 2021
Last Date to Apply Online : 05 Mar 2021
Last Date Fee Payment : 05 Mar 2021

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 100/-
SC/ ST/ PH: Rs.- 0/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on – 01 Jan 2021

Min. Age : 15 Yrs.
Max. Age : 24 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have Passed 10th Passed from any Recognized Board & Should have ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade of Post.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Total Posts – 2414

Zone NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
CARRIAGE & WAGON (COACHING) WADI BUNDER131693919258
KALYAN DIESEL SHED28148353
KURLA DIESEL SHED31169460
SR.DEE(TRS) KALYAN92482613179
SR.DEE(TRS) KURLA97522914192
PAREL WORKSHOP2121116332418
MATUNGA WORKSHOP2741498341547
S&T WORKSHOP, BYCULLA31179360
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT6332189122
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED402113680
MANMAD WORKSHOP28147251
TMW NASIK ROAD25147349
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT1793231
DIESEL LOCO SHED6233179121
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, AJNI25137348
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT341810466
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT31167458
KURDUWADI WORKSHOP1164021

Read Notification to know about the Total Posts for various post.

You May Like These Updates

RPSC SI & Platoon Commander – Recruitment 2021
UPSC CPF Assistant Commandant – Recruitment 2019, Results 2021
Bihar PHED Junior Engineer – Recruitment 2020
HCL Trade Apprentice – Recruitment 2020
THDC India JE – Recruitment 2021
Delhi District Court Group C – Recruitment 2021

Useful Links – Railway CR Trade Apprentice – Recruitment 2021

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official website :Click Here
How to Apply

Join us in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.