Railway DFCCIL Various Post – Recruitment 2021, Last Dt.-23 May

Railway DFCCIL Various Post – Recruitment 2021, Last Dt.-23 May 2021

Railway DFCCIL Various Post – Recruitment 2021 : Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India, has Recently Invited Application for the post of Junior Manager / Executive- Recruitment 2021 (1074 Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 24 Apr 2021
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : 04/2021

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date : 24 Apr 2021
Last Date to Apply Online : 23 May 2021
Fee Payment Last Date : 23 May 2021
Merit List Available Date : 23 Jul 2021
Admit Card Available Date : Jun 2021
Exam Date : Jun 2021
Result Available Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC : Rs. – 1000/-
SC / ST / PH : Rs. – 0/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Jan 2021

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 30 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility

Candidates Should have Bachelor Degree/ Three Year Diploma in related trade from Any Recognized University / Institution.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

UP Metro Rail Various Post – Recruitment 2021, Admit Card 2021
ASRB NET / ARS / STO – Recruitment 2021
IBPS SO Various Post- Recruitment 2020, Interview Result 2021
SSC CPO SI – Recruitment 2019, Paper -II Exam Postponed 2021
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Post – Recruitment 2019, Result 2021
Bihar Police Forester – Recruitment 2020, Results 2021

Total Posts – 1074

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Junior Manager (Civil)140308040231
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)340720110577
Junior Manager (Mechanical)03000003
Post Executive (Civil)320616110873
Executive (Electrical)160412060442
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)350824120887
Executive (Operations & BD)9623653617237
Executive (Mechanical)03000003
Junior Executive Electrical5711342211135
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)6213372312147
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)9023613417225
Junior Executive (Mechanical)08003010114

Read the Notification to know more about the vacancy details.

Useful Links

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How To Apply

Join us in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.