Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Posts Recruitment 2019, Check Application

Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Posts Recruitment 2019, Check Application Status

Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Posts Recruitment 2019 : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), has Recently Released the Exam Date for the Recruitment of NTPC Various Post for Intermediate and Graduate Level – Recruitment 2019 (35277 – Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 28 Feb 2019
Post Update Date : 21 Sep 2020
Advertisement No. : 01/2019

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date: 01 Mar 2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 31 Mar 2019
Fee Payment Last Date : 05 Apr 2019
Last Date to Update Post Preference : 30 Apr 2019
Admit Card Available Date : Will be Notified Soon
New Exam Date : 15 Dec 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs.- 500/-
SC/ ST/ Female (All Category) : Rs.- 250/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Jul 2019

Min. Age – 18 Yrs.
Max. Age – 30 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details – Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Posts Recruitment 2019

Candidates Should have 12th Passed/Bleacher Degree in any Stream from any Recognized University / Board.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details.

Total Posts – 35277- Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Posts Recruitment 2019

GenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
15131351087125127278735277

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Wise – Total Posts

RRB NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
RRB Ahemdabad48697246132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneshwar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu Srinagar3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur13234875125329
RRB Patna3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Thrivandrum37797178138107897

Read Notification to know about the Posts details.

You May Like These Updates

UPCEE B.Ed 2020 – Entrance Exam Results & Answer Key
Rajasthan NHM CHO – Recruitment 2020
BPSC Engineering Collage Associate Professor- Recruitment 2020
India Post – Odisha GDS – Recruitment 2020
RPSC Public Relation Officer – Recruitment 2019, Interview Letter

Useful LinksCGPSC Mains 2019 Recruitment

Check Application Status :Click Here
Download Form Status Notification :Click Here
Download Exam Notification :Click Here
Download Exam (Postponed Notice) :Click Here
Change / Update Post Preference :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here
How to Apply
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.