Rajasthan Police Sub Inspector-Recruitment 2021, Last Dt.-23 Jun

Join us in social media

Rajasthan Police Sub Inspector-Recruitment 2021, Last Dt.-23 Jun 2021 : Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC), has Recently Invited Application for the Post of Sub Inspector SI and Platoon Commander – Recruitment 2021 (857- Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 09 Feb 2021
Post Update Date : 11 Jun 2021
Advertisement No. : 08/Exam/SI-PC/EP-1/2020-21

Important Dates​

Online Application Start Date : 09 Feb 2021
Last Date for Apply Online : 23 Jun 2021
Last Date Fee Payment : 23 Jun 2021
Admit Card Available Date : Will be Notified Soon
Exam Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ Other State : Rs.- 350/-
OBC/ BC : Rs.- 250/-
SC/ ST : Rs.- 150/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Jan 2022

Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
Max. Age : 25 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details – Rajasthan Public Service Commission Police Sub Inspector-Recruitment 2020

Candidates Should have Bleacher Degree in any stream from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

CCI Various Post – Recruitment 2021
UPSC EPFO -Recruitment 2020, Exam 2021 Postponed
RPSC SI & Platoon Commander -Recruitment 2018, Provisional Lists
BPSC – APO Requirements 2020, Mains Online Application 2021
Haryana HSSC PGT Sanskrit Teacher- Recruitment 2021
UPSC IAS / IFS – Recruitment 2021, Pre Exam Date 2021
RPSC School Lecturer – Recruitment 2020

Total Posts – 857

Post Name / AreaTotal Post
Sub Inspector AP / Non TSP663
Sub Inspector AP / TSP81
Sub Inspector IB / Non TSP63
Sub Inspector IB / TSP1
Platoon Commander / Non TSP38
Sub Inspector MBC / TSP11

Total Posts – Category Wise

Post Name / AreaGenEWSOBCMBCSCSTTotal Posts
Sub Inspector AP / Non-TSP24266176337373663
Sub Inspector AP / TSP5000032881
Sub Inspector IB / Non-TSP4060310463
Sub Inspector IB / TSP1000001
Platoon Commander RAC / Non-TSP153716638
Sub Inspector SI MBC / TSP40000711

Read Notification to know about the Posts details for various post.

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
Height168 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
Minimum WeightNA47.5 KG

Useful LinksRajasthan Police Sub Inspector-Recruitment 2021

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Re Open Notification :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

Join us in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.