SBI Clerk Recruitment 2019- 2nd Waiting List 2020

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2019- 2nd Waiting List 2020

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2019- 2nd Waiting List 2020 : State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently Uploaded the 2nd Waiting Lists for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2019 (Total Posts – 8904). Those Candidates Who have Applied for this post can check/download the Results/Marks/Waiting Lists form official websites.

Post Date : 20 Feb 2020
Post Update Date : 22 Sep 2020
Advertisement No. : CRPD/CR/2019

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates​SBI Clerk Recruitment 2019

Online Application Start Date: 12 Apr 2019
Registration Last Date : 03 May 2019
Fee Payment Last Date : 03 May 2019
Admit Card Available Date (Pre Exam) : Jun 2019
Pre Exam Result Available Date : 23 Jul 2019
Admit Card Available Date (Mains Exam) : 11 Sep 2019
Exam Date (Mains Exam) : Sep 2019
Final Result Available Date : 30 Oct 2019
2nd Waiting List Available Date : 22 Sep 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs.- 750/-
SC/ ST/ PH : Rs.- 125/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Apr 2019

Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
Max. Age : 28 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

Candidate should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from a Any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Vacancy Details

GenOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpl. DriveTotal Posts
364619508531361799251408904

You May Like These Updates

UPSC NDA II – Recruitment 2019, Final Result 2020
DSSSB Various Posts – Recruitment 2019, A. Teacher Result 2020
Chhattisgarh PCS – Recuritment 2019 – Mains Application 2020
IBPS Clerk X – Recruitment 2020
Bihar Police CSBC Driver Recruitment 2019, Exam Date 2020
HSSC Clerk – Recruitment 2019, Final New Result 2020
SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018- CRPF Admit Card 2020

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Posts
Uttar Pradesh493322119250131197
Madhya Pradesh16863426384420
Bihar543111181115
Rajasthan2401206010278600
Delhi180117436532437
Uttarakhand1052318335184
Jharkhand9528232861235
Chattisgarh9413232773230
Telangana172114426829425
A&L Islands16720227
Himachal Pradesh552613335132
Haryana704014280152
Jammu & Kashmir191043440
Odisha14042355677350
Chandigarh18936036
Punjab1377033970337
Sikkim610018
Tamil Nadu18311342794421
Pondicherry310004
West Bengal2281245612928565
Kerala1316624242247
Lakshyadeep200013
Maharashtra344210787870780
Goa13320220
Assam13281361721300
Arunachal Pradesh260502455
Manipur5110310
Meghalaya111201125
Mizoram5010410
Nagaland180401840
Tripura5301110
Karnataka200135508035500
Andhra Pradesh10368254017253
Gujarat164110412867410

Useful Links – SBI Clerk Recruitment 2019

Download 2nd Waiting List :Click Here
Download Waiting List : Click Here
Download Final Result with Marks : Click Here
Download Final Result : Click Here
Download Notification : Click Here
Official Website : Click Here
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.