SSB ASI SI Staff Nurse – Recruitment 2018, Admit Card 2020

SSB ASI SI Staff Nurse – Recruitment 2018, Admit Card 2020

SSB ASI SI Staff Nurse – Recruitment 2018, Admit Card 2020 : Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), Are Recently Released the Admit Card for the Head Constable, Staff Nurse, and Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI) in Various Trade – Recruitment 2018 (181- Total Posts). Those Candidates Who have applied fro this post can download the Admit Card from official websites. Apart from official websites Candidates can also find the links from below links inside Useful Links section.

Post Date : 08 Aug 2018
Post Update Date : 28 Aug 2020
Advertisement No. : 337

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates​

Online Application Start Date: 11 Aug 2018
Last Date for Apply Online : 09 Sep 2018
Fee Payment Last Date : 09 Sep 2018
Admit Card Available Date : 05 Sep 2018
Exam Date : Sep 2018
Admit Card Available Date (Written Exam) : 28 Aug 2020
Written Exam Date : 13 Sep 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC : Rs.- 100/-
SC/ ST : Rs.- 0/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Sep 2018

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 30 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details – Sashastra Seema Bal ASI SI Staff Nurse – Recruitment 2018

Candidate Should have 12th Exam Passed from any Recognized Board.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like

WBHRB Staff Nurse: Grade II – Recruitment 2020
Punjab & Haryana High Court Clerk CPT – Admit Card 2020
Allahabad High Court CA & RO – Recruitment 2019 – Typing Test Postponed
Bihar Police Mobile Squad Constable – PET Admit Card 2020
BSTC Staff Nurse- Recruitment 2019, Results 2020
BHU Staff Nurse – Requirement 2020

Total Posts – 181

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Head Constable (Ministerial)3418100574
ASI Stenographer2613070354
SI Staff Nurse (Female)140405023
ASI Pharmacist1001040218
ASI Operation Theater0200002
ASI Dental Technician0200002
ASI Radiographer050201008

Read Notification to know about the Total Posts details for various post.

Useful Links – SSB ASI SI Staff Nurse – Recruitment 2018

Download Admit Card :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.