SSC CPO SI – Recruitment 2020, Last Dt.-16 Jul 2020

Requirements 2020

SSC CPO SI – Recruitment 2020, Last Dt.-16 Jul 2020

DMCA.com Protection Status

SSC CPO SI – Recruitment 2020 : Staff Selection Commission (SSC), New Delhi and Regional of Pan India has Recently Invited Application for the Posts of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (1564 Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 17 Jun 2020
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : 3/2/2020P&P-II

Important Dates​ – SSC CPO SI – Recruitment 2020

Online Application Start Date: 17 Jun 2020
Registration Last Date : 16 Jul 2020
Online Fee Payment Last Date : 18 Jul 2020
Offline Fee Payment Last Date : 22 Jul 2020
Exam Date Paper I : 29 Sep- 05 Oct 2020
Admit Card Available Date : Notified Soon
Exam Date Paper II : 01 Mar 2021

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 100/-
SC/ ST/ All Category Female : Rs.- 0/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Jan 2021

Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
Max. Age : 25 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Delhi SI : Candidate Should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University with valid Driving License.
  • Other Post : Candidate Should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Physical Eligibility

GenderHeightChest
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 Cms.85-85
Male ST162.5 Cms.77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 Cms.NA
Female ST154 Cms.NA
GenderRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Female 100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3

Total Posts – 1564

Post NameGenderGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
SI Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
SI Delhi PoliceFemale3517812678
SI GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
SI GD in CAPFFemale13935232
SI GD in BSFMale9463233517232
SI GD in BSFFemale5312112
SI GD in ITBPMale22734036
SI GD in ITBPFemale411107
SI GD in CISFMale8513118
SI GD in CISFFemale200002
SI GD in SSBMale8413016
SI GD in SSBFemale000000

Useful Links – Staff Selection Commission CPO SI – Recruitment 2020

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.
You Might Also Like