SSC CPO SI – Recruitment 2020, Medical Exam Admit Card 2022

Join us (Jobs / Sarkari Naukri) in social media

SSC CPO SI – Recruitment 2020 : Staff Selection Commission (SSC), New Delhi and Regional of Pan India has Recently Released  Medical Exam Admit Card for the Posts of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (1564 Posts). Those Candidates Who have Applied for this post can check/download the Paper II Exam Result form official websites as well as useful links shared below in Useful Links Section.

Post Date : 17 Jun 2020
Post Update Date : 14 Apr 2022
Advertisement No. : 3/2/2020P&P-II

Important Dates​ – SSC CPO SI – Recruitment 2020

Online Application Start Date: 17 Jun 2020
Registration Last Date : 16 Jul 2020
Online Fee Payment Last Date : 18 Jul 2020
Offline Fee Payment Last Date : 22 Jul 2020
Admit Card Available Date (Paper I) : 12 Nov 2020
Exam Date (Paper I) : 23 Nov – 26 Nov 2020
Answer Key Available Date (Paper – I): 20 Dec 2020
Result Available Date (Paper I) : 26 Feb 2021
Additional Result Available Date (Paper I) : 30 Jul 2021
Exam Date Paper II : 12 Jul 2021 (Postponed)
Exam Date (PET / PST) : 11 Aug -23 Aug 2021
Admit Card Available Date (Paper II) : 28 Sep 2021
Exam Date Paper II : 08 Nov 2021
Result Available Date (Paper II) : 06 Jan 2022
DME Exam Date : 18 Apr – 25 Apr 2022

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 100/-
SC/ ST/ All Category Female : Rs.- 0/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Click Here To Follow Us on Facebook

Age Limit as on 01 Jan 2021

Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
Max. Age : 25 Yrs.

Read Notification to know about the Age details for various post/this post. Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Click here to Join Our Telegram Channel

Eligibility Details

  • Delhi SI : Candidate Should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University with valid Driving License.
  • Other Post : Candidate Should have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Physical Eligibility

GenderHeightChest
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 Cms.85-85
Male ST162.5 Cms.77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 Cms.NA
Female ST154 Cms.NA
GenderRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Female 100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3

Total Posts – 1564

Post NameGenderGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
SI Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
SI Delhi PoliceFemale3517812678
SI GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
SI GD in CAPFFemale13935232
SI GD in BSFMale9463233517232
SI GD in BSFFemale5312112
SI GD in ITBPMale22734036
SI GD in ITBPFemale411107
SI GD in CISFMale8513118
SI GD in CISFFemale200002
SI GD in SSBMale8413016
SI GD in SSBFemale000000

You May Like These Updates

SSC CPO SI – Recruitment 2019, PET/PST Admit Card 2020
SSC Delhi Police Constable – Recruitment 2020, Answer Key 2020
SSC Selection Post VIII – Recruitment 2020, Answer Key 2020
NTPC Assistant Engineer – Recruitment 2021
Delhi Forest Guard & Ranger – Recruitment 2020, Admit Card 2021
Rajasthan PCB JSA / JEE – Recruitment 2020-21, Admit Card 2021

Useful Links – Staff Selection Commission CPO SI – Recruitment 2020

Download DME Admit Card (Other Region) :Click Here
Download DME Admit Card (MPR Region) :Click Here
Download DME Admit Card (CR Region) :Click Here
Download Paper II Result (Female Candidate) : Click Here
Download Paper II Result (Male Candidate) :Click Here
Download Paper II Result Notification :Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (Other Region) :Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (CR Region) :Click Here
Download Paper II Result :Click Here
Download Paper II Cutoff Notification : Click Here
Download PET/PST Admit Card (CR Region) :Click Here
Download PET/PST Admit Card (Other Region) :Click Here
Download Paper II Postponed Notification :Click Here
Download Additional Result (Paper I – Female Candidates) :Click Here
Download Additional Result (Paper I – Male Candidates) :Click Here
Download Result (Paper I – Female Candidates) :Click Here
Download Result (Paper I – Male Candidates) :Click Here
Download Cutoff (Paper I) :Click Here
Download Answer Key :Click Here
Download Answer Key Notification :Click Here
Download Admit Card (CR Region) :Click Here
Download Admit Card (NR Region) :Click Here
Download Admit Card (MPR Region) :Click Here
Download Admit Card (Other Region) :Click Here
Download Exam Notification :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

Join us (Jobs / Sarkari Naukri) in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.