SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020- 8134 Post

UPSC Enforcement Officer/ Accounts Officer EPFO Online Form 2020

Brief Description : State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020.

Eligible and interested candidates can apply online.

The State Bank of India is an Indian multinational, public sector banking and financial services statutory body. It is a government corporation statutory body headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. SBI is ranked as 236th in the Fortune Global 500 list of the world’s biggest corporations of 2019.

Post Date : 03 Jan 2020
Post Update Date : N/A

Note – Read Notification / Re-open Notificaiton before Apply Online.

State Bank of India (SBI)

Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020

Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2019-20/20

Important Dates​

Application Start Date: 03 Jan 2020
Last Date to Apply Online : 26 Jan 2020
Exam Fee Payment Last Date: 26 Jan 2020
Re Open Online Form: N/A
Examination Date : Notified Soon
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee​

General / OBC /EWS : 750/-
SC / ST : 0/-
PH Candidates : 0/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Eligibility​

Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

Minimum Age : 20 Years.
Maximum Age : 28 Years.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

 

Vacancy Details : Total Post – 8134

Post TypeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Regular3447180379012147468000
Backlog0400130134

State and Category Wise Vacancy Details

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Gujarat22714855388255006868
Daman & Diu000000022
Andhra Pradesh6140152410150000
Karnataka191128477633475000
Madhya Pradesh20576517610251005050
Chhattisgarh7811192260190000
West Bengal2471346114030612000
A&N Island15720226000
Sikkim7210212000
Odisha17151426893425000
Jammu Kashmir231354550000
Ladakh8411115000
Himachal Pradesh773718467185000
Chandigarh13624025000
Punjab613115430150000
Tamil Nadu17110639743393000
Pondichery510107000
Delhi6038142110143000
Uttarakhand1413225457250000
Haryana4526917097000
Telangana151101376026375000
Rajasthan200100508565500033
Kerala20710639393394000
Lakshadweep400026000
Uttar Pradesh357233861818865000
Maharashtra384232868677865000
Goa7110110000
Assam8249181221182000
Arunachal Pradesh5010410000
Manipur11220722000
Meghalaya141301331000
Mizoram91201022404
Nagaland7010614000
Tripura160351034077
Bihar1076223362230000
Jharkhand205451145000
Total Post33871784777120971378704130134

Special Recruitment Drive

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Kashmir Valley231354550000
Leh & Kargil Valley10521220000
Dabang VAlley,Tawang9120920000
Tura9020820000
Mogokchung9120920000
Total Post601913533130000