UCO Bank Specialist Officer- Recruitment 2020, Last Dt.-17 Nov

UCO Bank Specialist Officer- Recruitment 2020, Last Dt.-17 Nov

UCO Bank Specialist Officer- Recruitment 2020 : UCO Bank has Recently Invited Application for the Post of Specialist Circle Officer SCO – Recruitment 2020 (91- Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 27 Oct 2020
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : #

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates​UCO Bank Specialist Officer- Recruitment 2020

Online Application Start Date: 17 Oct 2020
Registration Last Date : 17 Nov 2021
Fee Payment Last Date : 17 Nov 2021
Admit Card Available Date : Will be Notified Soon
Exam Date : Dec 2020

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 1180/-
SC/ ST/ PH: Rs.- 118/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on date 01 Oct 2020

Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
Max. Age : 30 Yrs. (Other Post)
Max. Age : 40 Yrs. (Security Officer)

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

Candidate should have passed Bachelor Degree/BE / B.Tech/Master Degree form any recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

UPPCL Assistant Accountant- Recruitment 2020
SSC Stenographer Grade C & D Recruitment 2020
JKPSC Medical Officer – Recruitment 2020
ECIL Technical Officer – Recruitment 2020
MP Online Limited invited application for Database Administrator & Software Developer
BPSC Electrical/Computer Science Professor – Recruitment 2020
RPSC Public Relation Officer – Recruitment 2019, Interview Letter
Bihar Police Subordinate Services Commission (BPSSC) – Prelims results of Sub Inspector 2020
India Post – Rajasthan GDS – Recruitment 2020
MPPEB MP Police Constable- Recruitment 2020
BTSC Medical Officer- Recruitment 2020
NHPC Trainee Engineer/ Officer- Recruitment 2020
OPSC Assistant Executive Engineer- Recruitment 2020
UPPCL Assistant Accountant- Recruitment 2020

Total Posts – 91- UCO Bank SCO- Recruitment 2020

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Security Officers040102010109
Engineers04010201008
Economist02000002
Statistian02000002
IT Officer080306030120
CA / CFA (JMGS-I)090207040225
CA / CFA (MMGS-II)100207040225

Useful Links – UCO Bank Specialist Officer- Recruitment 2020

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.