UPPSC GIC Lecturer- Recruitment 2020-21, Last Dt.-18 Jan

UPPSC GIC Lecturer- Recruitment 2020-21, Last Dt.-18 Jan 2021

UPPSC GIC Lecturer- Recruitment 2020-21 : Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC), has Recently Invited Application for the Post of GIC Lecturer in Government Inter College- Recruitment 2020-21 (1473- Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 22 Dec 2020
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : A-3/E-1/2020

Important Dates

Online Application Start Date : 22 Dec 2020
Last Date to Apply Online : 18 Jan 2021
Last Date Fee Payment : 18 Jan 2021
Last Date to Submit Form : 22 Jan 2021
Admit Card Available Date : Will be Notified Soon
Exam Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.- 105/-
SC/ ST/ PH : Rs.- 65/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Jul 2020

Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
Max. Age : 40 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidates should have Master Degree in Related Subject  from Any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

Total Posts – 1473- Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission GIC Lecturer- Recruitment 2020-21

Subject Name – GenderGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Posts
Hindi – Male39261021298
Hindi – Female9624021
English – Male402710212100
English – Female9625022
Physics – Male432810222105
Physics – Female2315612157
Chemistry – Male442810222106
Chemistry – Female2416612159
Biology – Male553713302137
Biology – Female3625919291
Math – Male533613282132
Math – Female553714292137
Sanskrit – Male191259146
Sanskrit – Female7303013
Economic – Male2215612156
Economic – Female5302010
Civics – Male1913510047
Civics – Female7413015
Geography – Male2516612160
Geography – Female6413014
History – Male171149142
History – Female7413015
Sociology – Male11837130
Sociology – Female420208
Education – Male100001
Education – Female210104
Urdu – Male8524120
Urdu – Female310105
Commerce – Male4313011
Commerce – Female100001
Home Science – Female5302010

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

UP High Court HJS – Recruitment 2020-21
UPPSC Various Post – Recruitment 2020
SBI SCO Internal Audit- Recruitment 2020-21
HPPSC Lecturer posts – Answer Key 2020
UPPSC Regional Inspector – Recruitment 2020
SBI SCO Marketing- Recruitment 2020-21

Useful LinksUttar Pradesh Public Service Commission GIC Lecturer- Recruitment 2020-21

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here
How to Apply
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.