UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2016, Biology Admit Card 2021

Join us in social media

UPSESSB TGT Recruitment 2016, Biology Admit Card 2021 : Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB), has Recently Released Biology Admit Card for the Post of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) in Various Subject – Recruitment 2016 (7950- Total Posts). Those Candidate who have applied for this can download the Results from official websites. Along with official websites candidates can check / download form below given links in Useful Links section.

Post Date : 06 Jun 2016
Post Update Date : 20 Jul 2021
Advertisement No. : 01/2016

Important Dates – UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2016

Online Application Start Date : 06 Jun 2016
Last Date for Apply Online : 27 Jul 2016
Fee Payment Last Date : 27 Jul 2016
Complete Form Last Date : 30 Jul 2016
Admit Card Available Date : 16 Feb 2019
Exam Date : 09 Mar-09 Mar 2019
Answer Key Available Date : 27 Mar 2019
Admit Card Available Date (TGT – Biology) : 20 Jul 2021
Exam Date (TGT – Biology) : 31 Jul 2021
Result Available Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC : Rs.- 625/-
SC : Rs.- 375/-
ST : Rs.-175/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Jul 2016

Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
Max. Age : 60 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have Bachelor Degree in Related Subject With B.Ed. from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

Railway RRB Teacher Various Posts- Recruitment 2019, Answer Key 2021
UPPCL JE Various Post- Recruitment 2020, Answer Key 2021
IBPS RRB X Office Assistant – Recruitment 2021, Admit Card -Officer Scale I
NWDA Various Post – Recruitment 2021, Admit Card 2021
UPCEE B.Ed 2020 – Entrance Exam Results & Answer Key

Total Posts- 7950 – (Subject / Varg Wise)

Subject Name/ VargGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Hindi / Balak Varg56733727351182
Sanskrit / Balak Varg331155747567
Urdu / Balak Varg19217047
English / Balak Varg4822762207988
Science / Balak Varg54828420741043
Zoology / Balak Varg15877534292
Mathematics / Balak Varg58931521031117
Home Science / Balak Varg10058412201
Social Science / Balak Varg50028526321050
Art / Balak Varg204117823406
Music / Balak Varg275014
Music Gayan / Balak Varg22004
Commerce / Balak Varg2275034
Agriculture / Balak Varg4333261103
Physical Edu / Balak Varg13378402253
Stitch (Silai) / Balak Varg01203
Kushthashilp / Balak Varg11002
Library / Balak Varg32308
Typing / Balak Varg00101
Stenographer / Balak Varg10001
Hindi / Balika Varg452328096
Sanskrit / Balika Varg18135036
Urdu / Balika Varg11103
English / Balika Varg351922076
Science / Balika Varg442726097
Zoology / Balika Varg516012
Mathematics / Balika Varg402017178
Home Science / Balika Varg251014049
Social Science / Balika Varg463020096
Art / Balika Varg1689033
Music / Balika Varg25108
Music Gayan / Balika Varg984021
Music Vadan / Balika Varg24006
Commerce / Balika Varg40105
Agriculture / Balika Varg00000
Physical Edu / Balika Varg654015
Stitch (Silai) / Balika Varg01001
Bengala / Balika Varg11002

Useful LinksUPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2016

Download Admit Card (TGT Biology) :Click Here
Download Exam Date Notification (TGT Biology) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Physical Education) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Music Vocal) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Agriculutre) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Commerce) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Art) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Home Science) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Math) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Science) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Urdu) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Social Science) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (English) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Sanskrit) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Hindi) :Click Here
Download Answer Key (Other Subject) :Click Here
Download Answer Key Notification :Click Here
Download Admit Card :Click Here
Download Exam Date Notification :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

Join us in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.