UPSESSB UP PGT -Recruitment 2020, Cancelled

UPSESSB UP PGT -Recruitment 2020, Cancelled

UPSESSB UP PGT -Recruitment 2020 , Cancelled : Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB), has Recently Released the Cancelled Notification for the Post of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) in Various Subject – Recruitment 2020 (2585- Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 29 Oct 2020
Post Update Date : 18 Nov 2020
Advertisement No. : 02/2020

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates – UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2020

Online Application Start Date : 29 Oct 2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 27 Nov 2020
Fee Payment Last Date : 27 Nov 2020
Complete Form Last Date : 30 Nov 2020
Admit Card Available Date : Will be Notified Soon
Exam Date : Will be Notified Soon
Result Available Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC : Rs.- 750/-
EWS : Rs. -650/-
SC : Rs.- 450/-
ST : Rs.-250/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Jul 2020

Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
Max. Age : N/A

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have Master Degree in Related Subject from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2020
PNB SO & Manager- Recruitment 2020
UPPSC Various Post – Recruitment 2020, Upload Photo & Sign
UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020
Maharashtra Postman & MTS Recruitment 2020
UPSSSC Excise Constable- Recruitment 2016, Result 2020
Bihar PHED Junior Engineer – Recruitment 2020
NVS PET & Other Various Posts -Recruitment 2020
PNB SO & Manager- Recruitment 2020

Total Posts- 2585

GenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
150871636472585

Subject Wise Total Posts

Subject NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Agriculture16139038
Arts44239076
Biology7131111114
Chemistry10649160171
Civics9854310183
Commerce22176045
Economics8858241171
Education2054130
English17986320297
Geography12984450258
Hindi237102692400
History532314090
Home Science751013
Logic (Tark Shashtra)32207
Mathematics662211099
Military Science721010
Music Instrumental642012
Music Vocal61209
Physical Education760013
Physics10642100158
Psychology241210147
Sanskrit17054411266
Sociology432114078

Useful LinksUPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2020

Download Cancelled Notification :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.