UPSESSB UP PGT -Recruitment 2021, Result/ Interview Date 2021

UPSESSB UP PGT -Recruitment 2021, Result 2021 : Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB), has Recently Released Result for the Post of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) in Various Subject – Recruitment 2021 (2595- Total Posts). Those Candidate who have applied for this can download the Result from official websites. Along with official websites candidates can check / download form below given links in Useful Links section.

Post Date : 16 Mar 2021
Post Update Date : 08 Oct 2021
Advertisement No. : 02/2021

Important Dates – UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2021

Online Application Start Date : 16 Mar 2021
Last Date for Apply Online : 01 May 2021
Fee Payment Last Date :
03 May 2021
Complete Form Last Date :
05 May 2021
Admit Card Available Date : 07 Aug 2021
Exam Date : 17 Aug – 18 Aug 2021
Result Available Date : 25 Sep 2021
Remaining Subject Result Available Date : 08 Oct 2021
Interview Start Date : 05 Oct 2021

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC : Rs.- 750/-
EWS : Rs. -650/-
SC : Rs.- 450/-
ST : Rs.-250/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Jul 2021

Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
Max. Age : N/A

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have Master Degree in Related Subject from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

UPSSSC Excise Constable- Recruitment 2016, PET Admit Card 2021
UPPCL Stenographer & Others – Recruitment 2019, Final Result 2021
UPPSC RO/ARO – Recruitment 2021
UP Police Sub Inspector- Recruitment 2021
CGPSC State Service Various Posts – Recruitment 2020, Result 2021
Delhi Forest Guard & Ranger – Recruitment 2020, Answer Key 2021

Total Posts- 2595

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Post Graduate Teacher (Balak)1315633326072281
Post Graduate Teacher (Balika)19383380314

Subject Wise Total Posts

Subject NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Hindi237102692400
Mathematics662211099
Home Science751013
Economics8858241171
History532314090
English17986320297
Arts44239076
Civics9854310183
Geography12984450258
Psychology241210147
Education2054130
Sociology432114078
Sanskrit17054411266
Botany7131111114
Physics10642100158
Chemistry10649160171
Physical Education760013
Commerce22176045
Agriculture16139038
Military Science721010
Logic (Tark Shashtra)32207
Music Vocal61209
Music Instrumental642012

Useful LinksUPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2021

Download Interview Notification :Click here
Download Result (Civics) :Click Here
Download Result (Geography) :Click Here
Download Result (Sociology) :Click Here
Download Result (Economics) :Click Here
Download Result (History) :Click Here
Download Result (Hindi) :Click Here
Download Result (Agriculture) :Click Here
Download Result (Education) :Click Here
Download Result (Commerce) :Click Here
Download Result (Music Vocal) :Click Here
Download Result (Physical Education) :Click Here
Download Result (Music Instrument):Click Here
Download Result (Home Science):Click Here
Download Result (Military Science):Click Here
Download Result (Logic):Click Here
Download Result (Art):Click Here
Download Result (Sanskrit):Click Here
Download Result (Psychology):Click Here
Download Result (English):Click Here
Download Result (Math):Click Here
Download Result (Biology):Click Here
Download Result (Physics):Click Here
Download Result (Chemistry):Click Here
Download Admit Card :Click here
Download Exam Notification :Click here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

Join us in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.