UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2020, Cancelled

UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2020, Cancelled

UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2020 : Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB), has Recently Released the Cancelled Notification for the Post of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) in Various Subject – Recruitment 2020 (12913- Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 29 Oct 2020
Post Update Date : 18 Nov 2020
Advertisement No. : 01/2020

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates – UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2020

Online Application Start Date : 29 Oct 2020
Last Date for Apply Online : 27 Nov 2020
Fee Payment Last Date : 27 Nov 2020
Complete Form Last Date : 30 Nov 2020
Admit Card Available Date : Will be Notified Soon
Exam Date : Will be Notified Soon
Result Available Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC : Rs.- 750/-
EWS/ SC : Rs.- 450/-
ST : Rs.-250/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit

Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
Max. Age : N/A

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have Bachelor Degree in Related Subject With B.Ed. from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

UPSESSB UP PGT -Recruitment 2020
Uttar Pradesh JEE Combined 2 Year B.Ed – Admission 2020
DFCCIL Various Posts- Recruitment 2020, Exam Date
Indian Army JAG 26 Entry- Recruitment 2020
Bihar PHED Junior Engineer – Recruitment 2020
BPSC 66th Combined Exam – Recruitment 2020
UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher – Recruitment 2020
KPSC Various Posts – Recruitment 2020
ITBP Constable – Admit Card 2020
RSMSSB Agriculture Supervisor – Recruitment 2018 – Final Result 2020
Uttrakhand HC Group D -Recruitment 2019 – Waiting List DV Vitrification

Total Posts- 12913

GenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
7251352620805612913

Subject Wise Total Posts

Subject NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Agriculture8460401185
Art3902461743813
Commerce8134191135
English102649126331783
Hindi117945731371956
Home Science4202131317771
Mathematics115558724341989
Music Playing1244020
Music Singing36195060
Physical287164904545
Sanskrit63726013441035
Science1102530297141943
Sewing1274023
Social Science79342535281578
Urdu372911077

Useful LinksUPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2020

Download Cancelled Notification :Click Here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.