UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2021, Admit Card 2021

Join us in social media

UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2021, Admit Card 2021 : Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB), has Recently Released Admit Card for the Post of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) in Various Subject – Recruitment 2021 (12603- Total Posts). Those Candidate who have applied for this can download the Results from official websites. Along with official websites candidates can check / download form below given links in Useful Links section.

Post Date : 16 Mar 2021
Post Update Date : 26 Jul 2021
Advertisement No. : 01/2021

Important Dates – UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2021

Online Application Start Date : 16 Mar 2021
Last Date for Apply Online : 01 May 2021
Fee Payment Last Date : 03 May 2021
Complete Form Last Date : 05 May 2021
Admit Card Available Date : 26 Jul 2021
Exam Date : 07 Aug -08 Aug 2021
Result Available Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ OBC : Rs.- 750/-
EWS/ SC : Rs.- 450/-
ST : Rs.-250/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit as on 01 Jul 2021

Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
Max. Age : N/A

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

Candidate Should have Bachelor Degree in Related Subject With B.Ed. from any Recognized University.

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

BSSC Stenographer – Recruitment 2019, Skill Test Results 2021
FSI Technical Associate -Recruitment 2021
UP Police Sub Inspector- Recruitment 2021
UPPCL Stenographer & Others – Recruitment 2019, Final Result 2021
GICI Scale I Various Posts -Recruitment 2021
DRDO Various Post Apprentice – Recruitment 2021, Result 2021

Total Posts- 12603

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Trained Graduate Teacher (Balak)6301311317414011195
Trained Graduate Teacher (Balika)809340257021408

Subject / Varg Wise Total Posts

Subject / VargGenOBCSCSTTotal Posts
Hindi / Balak105440527671742
Hindi / Balika12552370214
Mathematics / Balak105054921941822
Mathematics / Balika10538240167
Home Science / Balak3331661066611
Home Science / Balika8747251160
Urdu / Balak32249065
Urdu / Balika552012
English / Balak91344522631587
English / Balika11346370196
Art / Balak3392221463710
Art / Balika5124280103
Social Science / Balak68838631081392
Social Science / Balika10539420186
Sewing / Balak1243019
Sewing / Balika03104
Sanskrit / Balak5732391233938
Sanskrit / Balika642111197
Science / Balak4642231050792
Science / Balika6222220106
Biology / Balak411202800693
Biology / Balika24108042
Commerce / Balak7731181127
Commerce / Balika43108
Agriculture / Balak8460391184
Agriculture / Balika00101
Physical Education / Balak261152804497
Physical Education / Balika261210048
Music Playing / Balak32106
Music Playing / Balika923014
Music Singing / Balak730010
Music Singing / Balika29165050

Useful LinksUPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2021

Download Admit Card :Click Here
Download Exam Notification :Click here
Apply Online :Click Here
Download Subject Wise Eligibility Notification :Click here
Download Notification :Click here
Official Website :Click Here

How to Apply

Join us in social media

  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.