WBMES Tutor/Demonstrator – Recruitment 2020, Last Dt.-10 Nov

WBMES Tutor/Demonstrator – Recruitment 2020, Last Dt.-10 Nov 2020

WBMES Tutor/Demonstrator – Recruitment 2020 : West Bengal Medical Education Service (WBMES), has Recently Invited Application for the Post of Tutor/Demonstrator – Recruitment 2020 under Health & Family Welfare Department, Government of West Bengal (893- Total Posts). Those Candidate who are interested and meets the eligibility criteria can apply for it. Read Notification to know more about this post before apply.

Post Date : 03 Nov 2020
Post Update Date : #
Advertisement No. : #

DMCA.com Protection Status

Important Dates​

Online Application Start Date: 03 Nov 2020
Registration Last Date : 10 Nov 2020
Fee Payment Last Date : 10 Nov 2020
Admit Card Available Date : Will be Notified Soon
Exam Date : Will be Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen/ EWS/ OBC : Rs.- 0/-
SC/ ST : Rs.- 0/-

Note – Candidate can pay the exam fee through online (debit card / credit card / net banking / etc.) or can pay the exam fee through offline e-Challan.

Age Limit

Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
Max. Age : 42 Yrs.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

EligibilityWBMES Tutor/Demonstrator – Recruitment 2020

Read Notification to know about the Eligibility details for various post.

You May Like These Updates

KPSC Various Posts – Recruitment 2020
UKSSSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher – Recruitment 2020
PNB SO & Manager- Recruitment 2020
UPSESSB UP TGT -Recruitment 2020
PPCL Assistant Accountant- Recruitment 2020
MPPEB (Vyapam)- Gramin Krishi Vikas Adhikari -Rct 2020
UP Vidhan Sabha Various Post- Recruitment 2020, Exam Date

Total Posts – 893

Post NameGenSCSTOBC-
A
OBC-
B
PWDTotal Posts
General Medicine2213788462
General Surgery362491011494
Anatomy85342022
Physiology95431123
Biochemistry107344028
Pharmacology137332230
Pathology249464249
Microbiology168333235
Forensic Medicine & Toxicology (FMT)85313222
Community Medicine209343241
Paediatrics Medicine157234132
Chest Medicine32312011
Dermatology62222115
Psychiatry0101002
Orthopaedics1710342339
ENT93022016
Ophthalmology2211107
Anaesthesiology46301213116118
Radio Therapy41122212
Radio Diagonesis138343233
Nephrology86222121
Urology74122117
Neuro Medicine64221116
Neuro Surgery86232122
Cardio-Thorasic & Vascular Surgery (CTVS)57122017
Cardiac Anaesthesia3100105
Paediatric Surgery25121112
Medical Gastroenterology2101116
Neonatal Surgery0100001
Neonatology42112010
Physical Medicine62101010
Medical Oncology1010002
Endocrinology0200114
GI Anaesthesiology0100001
Haematology1301117
Rheumatology2111005
Cardiology43220112
Surgical
Gastroenterology
1111004
Surgical Oncology1011003
Tropical Medicine1000001
GI  Pathology1000001
Critical Care Medicine0010001
Geriatric Medicine2110004
GI Radiology0100001
Neuclear Medicine0100001
Paed Gastro0100001
Plastic Surgery74111115
Hepatology1010002

Read Notification to know about the Post details for various post.

Useful LinksWBMES Tutor/Demonstrator – Recruitment 2020

Apply Online :Click Here
Download Notification :Click Here
Official Website :Click Here
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from above mentioned links inside “Useful Links” Section between given Date Range inside “Important Dates​” Section.
  • Read Notification to know more about the requirements before Apply.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Required Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submitting the Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out before Submitting the Final Form for Future Reference.

You Might Also Like

Latest Government Jobs

Latest Results

Latest Admit Card

Latest Answer Key

Latest Admission

Latest Exam/Walk In

Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri – Subscribe to get daily updates

Subscribe free to get all latest Notification of Government Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Sarkari Result to your inbox.  Check it out now and get a great professional career in Government Sector.

https://jobssarkarinaukri.com is a one-stop destination for all queries related to Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri & Sarkari results. Here you can find all latest notification of Government Jobs/ Sarkari Naukri/ Sarkari Results / Govt. Jobs Exam , Results, Admit Card & Some Educational Articles, which can be seen as links. You can find here the detailed information for every exam & results.

Check regularly Jobs Sarkari Naukri for Government Jobs Results / Sarkari Reults / Sarkari Naukri news, all of the information is at the fingertips for most applicants. It is even possible just to use the smartphone to form an application and live the dream of stepping into a Government job.